Tahoe Race Series Overall Season Winners

Lucy Schram's picture

In our new world we will be announcing each age class overall season winners via our website and trophies will be sent out over the next few weeks.

Congratulations to this years Overall Tahoe Race Series Winners.

For full standings please click here.

  U8 Boys       U8 Girls  
1 Schwall, Clark SBSTA   1 Jarvis, Emerson NSST
2 Kinsman, Ari AMST   2 Kamp, Olivia SBST
3 Drew, Connor KSEF   3 Rhodes, Hadley NSST
4 Lo, Eliott NSST   4 Messenger, Clare NSST
5 Stephens, Beckett SBSTA   5 Kung, Chang-Jie SBSTA
             
  U10 Boys       U10 Girls  
1 Cook, Caleb AMST   1 Walker, Thaleya DPST
2 Yakaitis, Marcus AMST   2 Tyler, Lila SVST
3 Pietzke, Oliver DPST   3 Rocklin, Inna SVST
4 Schindler, Linus AMST   4 Titus, Avery NSST
5 Byrnes, Colton NSST   5 Desens, Jade AMST
6 Devalle, Orso NSST   6 Jarvis, Senna NSST
7 McArdle, Cooper SVST   6 Kass, Sydney NSST
8 Wallach, Levi AMST   8 Stephens, Preston SBSTA
9 Westin, Hayes NSST   9 Kastner, Elsa SVST
10 Kemp, Travers SVST   10 Carlson, Zoe SVST
11 Lo, Everett NSST   11 Reid, Emmy KSEF
12 Karbe, Kasper SBSTA   12 Bates, Reagan AMST
13 Parkes, Sammy NSST   13 Wong, Kylie SVST
14 Boro, Ryan NSST   14 Schlosser, Zuzana ASC
15 Pfeister, Miles KSEF   15 Pearson, Charlotte SVST
             
  U12 Boys       U12 Girls  
1 Vasey, Brock KSEF   1 Pekarek, Annika AMST
2 Chung, Derek SVST   2 Pearson, Cassidy AMST
3 Praun-Petrovic, Vouk KSEF   3 Schuman, Brooke SVST
4 Philbrick, Maxwell NSST   4 Bradford, Ava HST
5 Ottoni, Lucas SAT   4 Borgiotti, Gabriela AMST
6 Chan, Nicholas NSST   6 Philbrick, Chloe NSST
7 Rhodes, Alden NSST   7 Nicolaescu, Fia SAT
8 Tarazona, Martias DPST   8 Ladich, Kendall DPST
9 Mason, Barett NSST   9 Byrnes, Chloe NSST
10 Pfeister, Jameson KSEF   10 Fuchs, Ella NSST
11 Somasundaram, Ayan NSST   11 Strecker, Sierra AMST
12 Clark, Paxton AMST   12 Birnbaum, Emma SVST
13 Zuber, Rowan SVST   13 Johnson, Dylan AMST
14 Gebhart, Tate NSST   14 Morrison, Liliana DPST
15 Saito, Tuck TDST   15 Kiesel, Teaki SVST
             
  U14 Boys       U14 Girls  
1 Oberweis-Manion, Ryan KSEF   1 Chandler, Carlie SAT
2 Wong, Matthew NSST   2 Holtrichter, Kathleen SAT
3 Thompson, Reid SVST   3 Aronowitz, Greta KSEF
4 Ricodel, Tugdual NSST   4 Green, Kayla DPST
5 Grant, Sven NSST   5 McAdam, Sarah KSEF
6 Richter, Charlie ROSE   6 Plumb, Maren SVST
7 Cann, Colin SVST   7 Johnston, Keira SAT
8 Gump, Kyle SVST   8 Ahuja, Anjali SVST
9 Messenger, Jett NSST   9 Place, Kaia NSST
10 Cobb, Beckett SVST   10 Ricordel, Gwenn NSST
             
  U16+ Boys       U16+ Girls  
1 Strahle, Joey SAT   1 Griepp, Isabelle ASC
2 Forget, Theo NSST   2 Muyon, Dava SAT
3 Seo, Jackson IHS   3 Ferguson, Annie SAT

The Palisades    granite.png    The Palisades