Ski Teams and Race Organizers

 

 

Ski Teams and Race Organizers
2020-2021

Alpine Meadows  Ski Team   Auburn Ski Club Training Center & ROC   Bear Valley Snowsports Foundation & ROC
PO Box 2007   PO Box 829   Nick Shawkey
Olympic Valley, Ca 96146   Soda Springs, Ca 95728   PO Box 5302
Mike Ginsberg   Nick Treat   Bear Valley, Ca 95223
Phone: 530.581.8249   Phone: 530.426.3313   Phone: 
Email: [email protected]   Email:[email protected]   Email: [email protected] 
         
China Peak Ski Team & ROC   Diamond Peak Ski Team    Diamond Peak Events
7081 N. Marks #104   PO Box 5591   PO Box 5591
PMB 265   Incline Village, NV 89450   Incline Village, NV 89450
Fresno, Ca 93711   Dee Dee Driller   Mike Vester
Phone: 661.746.0546   Phone: 775.832.1176   Phone: 
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]        
Dodge Ridge Ski Team & ROC       Heavenly  Ski Team   Kirkwood Ski Education Foundation 
PO Box 1188   PO Box 2180   PO Box 161
Pinecrest, Ca 95346   Stateline, NV 89449   Kirkwood, Ca 95646
    Phone: 530.542.5131   Jim Reilly, President
Phone: 209.536.5362       Phone: 408.497.6622
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
         
Longhaul Racing International    Mammoth Mountain Ski Team   Mammoth Mountain Race Department
    1001 Minaret Road   PO Box 24 or 1001 Minaret Road
Las Vegas, NV    PO Box 24   Mammoth Lakes, Ca 93546
Mark Palamaras   Mammoth Lakes, Ca 93546   Beat Hupfer or Chip White
Phone: 703.926.5943   Carl Underkoffler   Phone 760.934.0642
email: [email protected]   Phone 760.934.0795   Email: [email protected]
    Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
    Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
         
Mt. Rose Ski Team & ROC    Mt. Shasta Ski and Snowboard Team    Northstar Ski and Snowboard Team
22222 Mt. Rose Highway    PO Box 759   PO Box 129
Reno, NV 89511   Mt. Shasta, Ca 96067   Truckee, Ca 96160
Chuck Harris   Kareem Speake   Aaron Atkins
Phone: 775.849.0704 x 221   Phone: 530.864.4839   Phone: 530.562.3231
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]      
         
Northstar Race Department   Palisades Tahoe (Alpine Meadows) Events Department   Palisades Tahoe (Olympic Valley) Race Department
PO Box 129   PO Box 2007   PO Box 2007
Truckee, Ca 96160   Olympic Valley, Ca 96146   Olympic Valley, CA 96146
Todd Kelly   Nick Lewis   Nick Lewis
Phone: 530.562.3232   Phone: 530.581.8234   Phone: 530.452.7188
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
         
Team Palisades Tahoe (Olympic Valley)   Sierra At Tahoe Ski Team    Sky Tavern Ski Team
PO box 2007   1111 Sierra At Tahoe Road   21130 Mount Rose Hwy
Bill Hudson   Twin Bridges, Ca 95735   Reno, NV 89511
Phone: 530.452.4192   Ryan Zaczek   Chris Bender
Email: [email protected]   Phone: 530.543.3180   Phone: 775.530.0052
email:[email protected]   mail: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
         
 Snow Summit Race Team/ROC    Sugar Bowl Ski Team Academy    Sugar Bowl Race Department
PO Box 1384   PO Box 68   PO Box 5/ 629 Sugar Bowl Road
00 Summit Blvd   815 Lupine Trail   Norden, Ca  95724
Big Bear Lake, Ca 92315   Norden, Ca  95724   Jenna Prescott
Barbara Boucher   Chuck Harris   Phone: 435.714.1115
Phone: 909.866.5766 x 278   Phone: 208.630.3699   Email: [email protected]
Email:   Email: [email protected]    
[email protected]        
         
Tahoe Donner Ski Team   Yosemite Winter Club & ROC       
cell: 909.556.2864   PO Box 2002    
11509 Northwoods   Wawona, CA 95389    
Truckee, Ca 96161   Mato-Kuwapi Parker    
Kayla Hubble   Phone: 559.287.1144    
Phone: 530.582.9694   Email: [email protected]    
Email: [email protected]