Ski Teams and Race Organizers

 

 

Ski Teams and Race Organizers
2020-2021

Alpine Meadows  Ski Team   Auburn Ski Club Training Center   Bear Valley Snowsports Foundation & ROC
PO Box 2007   PO Box 829   Nick Shawkey
Olympic Valley, Ca 96146   Soda Springs, Ca 95728   PO Box 5302
Mike Ginsberg   Nick Treat   Bear Valley, Ca 95223
Phone: 530.581.8249   Phone: 530.426.3313   Phone: 
Email: [email protected]   Email:[email protected]   Email: [email protected] 
         
China Peak Ski Team & ROC   Diamond Peak Ski Team & ROC     Dodge Ridge Ski Team & ROC
7081 N. Marks #104   PO Box 5591   PO Box 1188
PMB 265   Incline Village, NV 89450   Pinecrest, Ca 95346
Fresno, Ca 93711   Dee Dee Driller    
Phone: 661.746.0546   Phone: 775.832.1176   Phone: 209.536.5362
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
         
    Heavenly  Ski Team   Kirkwood Ski Education Foundation    Longhaul Racing International
PO Box 2180   PO Box 161    
Stateline, NV 89449   Kirkwood, Ca 95646   Las Vegas, NV 
Phone: 530.542.5131   Jim Reilly, President   Mark Palamaras
    Phone: 408.497.6622   Phone: 703.926.5943
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   email: [email protected]
         
 Mammoth Mountain Ski Team   Mammoth Mountain Race Department   Mt. Rose Ski Team & ROC
1001 Minaret Road   PO Box 24 or 1001 Minaret Road   22222 Mt. Rose Highway 
PO Box 24   Mammoth Lakes, Ca 93546   Reno, NV 89511
Mammoth Lakes, Ca 93546   Beat Hupfer   Chuck Harris
Carl Underkoffler   Phone 760.934.0642   Phone: 775.849.0704 x 221
Phone 760.934.0795   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]        
         
 Mt. Shasta Ski and Snowboard Team    Northstar Ski and Snowboard Team   Northstar Race Department
PO Box 759   PO Box 129   PO Box 129
Mt. Shasta, Ca 96067   Truckee, Ca 96160   Truckee, Ca 96160
Kareem Speake   Aaron Atkins   Todd Kelly
Phone: 530.864.4839   Phone: 530.562.3231   Phone: 530.562.3232
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
       
         
Palisades Tahoe (Alpine Meadows) Events Department   Palisades Tahoe (Olympic Valley) Race Department   Team Palisades Tahoe (Olympic Valley)
PO Box 2007   PO Box 2007   PO box 2007
Olympic Valley, Ca 96146   Olympic Valley, CA 96146   Bill Hudson
Nick Lewis   Nick Lewis   Phone: 530.452.4192
Phone: 530.581.8234   Phone: 530.452.7188   Email: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   email:[email protected]
         
Sierra At Tahoe Ski Team    Sky Tavern Ski Team    Snow Summit Race Team/ROC 
1111 Sierra At Tahoe Road   21130 Mount Rose Hwy   PO Box 1384
Twin Bridges, Ca 95735   Reno, NV 89511   00 Summit Blvd
Ryan Zaczek   Chris Bender   Big Bear Lake, Ca 92315
Phone: 530.543.3180   Phone: 775.530.0052   Barbara Boucher
mail: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]   Phone: 909.866.5766 x 278
        Email: [email protected]
        cell: 909.556.2864
Sugar Bowl Ski Team Academy    Sugar Bowl Race Department   Tahoe Donner Ski Team
no team in 2021 season
PO Box 68   PO Box 5/ 629 Sugar Bowl Road   11509 Northwoods
815 Lupine Trail   Norden, Ca  95724   Truckee, Ca 96161
Norden, Ca  95724   John Tuscher   Kayla Hubble
Chuck Harris   Phone: 530.426.6773   Phone: 530.582.9694
Phone: 208.630.3699   Email: [email protected]   Email: [email protected]
Email: [email protected]        
         
Yosemite Winter Club           
PO Box 81        
Fish Camp, Ca93623        
Mato-Kuwapi Parker        
Phone: 559.287.1144        
Email: [email protected]