Far West Award Recipients

The Far West Division is fortunate to have a number of entities which promote Alpine Skiing, some as memorials for friends and family, others are a reflection of dedication to the sport. Below we provide a timeline of recipients and their awards.

*Many awards were not handed out during the 2020 season due to COVID - 19 and the shortened season.

  2020* 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014
Allan Cup Not awarded Maya Eisner Lylah Kelley Carly Hamilton Emma Speiser Georgia Sege Georgie Sullivan
  Not awarded Oscar Whelan Eric Hudson Nate Williams Toby Gajar Michael Puchkov Guthrie Goss
Marco Sullivan Cup Not awarded Simone Dessens Lanie Williams Piper McCartney      
Poulson Cup Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team      
Richmond Cup Not awarded Caroline Ehrman  Laura Huml Autumn Ellingford Piper Wilkison Carly Hamilton Emma Speiser
  Not awarded Blaise Turnbull Neils Day Oscar Whelan Duncan Davis Gino Luchetti Nickco Palamaras
Jeff Todd  Not awarded Caroline Ehrman  Caroline Ehrman Laura Huml Sophie Spokes Jordan Whistler Jacob Nguyen
Maurey Rasmussen Cup Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Norhtstar Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley
McKinney Cup Not awarded Carly Hamilton Kacey Benjaminson Zoe Huml Shannon Watridge Zazie Huml Belle Johnson
Rahlves Cup Not awarded David Morken Karsten Hart Ryan Herhusky Max Kelly   Seth Tyler Olivieri
Andy Mead Lawrence Cup Not awarded Adam Brown Squaw Valley Ski Team Jett Simunaci Norm Kitching   Cody Jayne
Cushing Cup Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team Squaw Valley Ski Team   Mammoth Mountain Ski Team
Bobby Mehrhof Not awarded Allison Mollin Dylan Thomas Zazie Huml AJ Hurt Not Awarded Maureen Lebel
  Not awarded Ryan Herhusky Aliza Neu Matthew Smallhouse Payton Norton Not Awarded JP Fourie
Jinny Glass Not awarded Matthew Smallhouse Jordan Cashman Maureen Lebel Maureen Lebel Not Awarded Natalie Riffel
  Not awarded Keely Cashman AJ Hurt Alex Colby and Calvin Wilson Erik Arvidsson Not Awarded Erik Arvidsson
Jill Kinmont Not awarded Jordan Cashman Bryce Bennett Stacey Cook Stacey Cook Not Awarded Julia Mancuso
      Stacey Cook Bryce Bennett Marco Sullivan Not Awarded Travis Ganong
Stanley Walton Not awarded Missy Brannen Mike Ginsberg Jenn Ragan Lucy Schram Not Awarded Mike Ginsberg
Bill Mackay Not awarded Squaw Valley Alpine Meadows Squaw Valley Mammoth, Northstar and Squaw Alpine and Northstar Not Awarded Alpine Meadows
Far West Volunteer of the Year Not awarded Not awarded Not Awarded Not Awarded Karen and Mike Rodarte Not Awarded Team Abbott
Dave McCoy Not awarded Lindsay Dowd Jim Hudson Oliver Russell Will Colt Not Awarded Brad Saxe
Dave Van Ruiten To be awarded Fall of 2020 Kaelin Woodruff
Ryan Herhusky
AJ Hurt AJ Hurt Luke Rodarte Tenaya Standteiner Addison Dvoracek